Profile of Grezz
Username:Grezz
Real name:Xussia
Birthday:1973
Country:Unknown
Tell us something (blabla):S-xpress did plan a follow up to the demo Cyanide 2 - initial code had a great intro and fancy trackloader put together by Jo (a.k.a STORM). It never saw the light of day and is probably out there on a disk somewhere!
Watching demos on:C64
In Groups:S-xpress
Favorite Groups:Booze Design, Dutch Breeze, Oxyron, GP
Favorite Demos:Uncensored - Booze Design
Registered on:March 19th, 2021 (264 Days ago)
  
Public FavoritesCool, Grezz has public favorites! See them here!
Edits and additions by Grezz
Date Edited Action
2021-03-25 16:37:12 Lightning
Added pictures: s-xpress-lightning.png, s-xpress-lightning-001.png
2021-03-25 16:34:44 Lightning
Added credits for Storm (Code), Storm (Graphics) to Lightning
2021-03-25 16:34:01 Lightning
Added new download 'Lightning.zip'
2021-03-25 16:33:37 Lightning
Added 'Lightning', a new Demo
2021-03-19 14:18:44 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Remark changed to 'You need to use...'
2021-03-19 14:17:28 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Removed sceners: Grezz, Storm
2021-03-19 14:17:05 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Added credits for The Great Flash (Music), Grezz (Graphics), Storm (Graphics), The Great Flash (Graphics), Grezz (Charset), Grezz (Loader), Storm (Linking) to Cyanide II - The Sequel
2021-03-19 14:15:10 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Added credits for The Great Flash (Code) to Cyanide II - The Sequel
2021-03-19 14:14:47 The Great Flash
Added scener 'The Great Flash'
2021-03-19 14:14:05 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Added credits for Grezz (Code), Storm (Code) to Cyanide II - The Sequel
2021-03-19 14:13:35 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Added pictures: 85040.png
2021-03-19 14:12:34 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Added new download 'Cyanide_II.zip'
2021-03-19 14:12:23 Cyanide II - The Sequel
Added 'Cyanide II - The Sequel', a new Demo
2021-03-19 14:11:02 The Running Man
Added credits for Grezz (Code), Storm (Graphics) to The Running Man
2021-03-19 14:08:56 Spud
Added scener 'Spud'
2021-03-19 14:08:06 Ady
Added scener 'Ady'
2021-03-19 14:07:08 Paddy
Added scener 'Paddy'
2021-03-19 14:06:22 Storm
Added scener 'Storm'
2021-03-19 14:04:31 Grezz
Added scener 'Grezz'
2021-03-19 14:02:48 The Running Man
Added pictures: 63242.png
23 Results / Showing Page 1 of 2 with records 1 to 20