The D.H. Lawrence Demo
by Plasma Grafix
Baracuda-011.png
Aka: David H. Lawrence Demo
By: Plasma Grafix
Category: C64 - C64 Demo - One File Demo
Released on:1987
Remarks:David H. Lawrence was a poet/story writer, died in 1930.
Hidden Parts:
You can press Run/Stop Restore for another part in there, with a Zoom Lens pic as used in the main screen or wait until the tunes are done and the zoomed fullscreen pic (ESCOS) appears then..
Rating:
n/a (Too few ratings)
Credits: Music
Sam Roads of Plasma Grafix
Graphics
Sam Roads of Plasma Grafix
Added: August 8th, 2022
Added by:Baracuda
Downloads:

The_David H.Lawrence_Demo.zipLegacy Download
Downloads: 24
Size: 14 kBytes

Show File-Contents

Emulate in Browser (Experimental)


Emulator-Settings:
 
 
Total Downloads:24